Seller's Agent in 2026
Sara McNally
Homepage Realty
(502) 494-0912
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $268,000
Tucked into the hills of Jordon Lake Estates, this ranch-style lake property is the kind of place that immediately makes you slow down and exhale. Set on 1.28 acres with beautiful lake views, the home blends privacy, nature, and easy living in one inviting package. Inside, the open-concept layout feels bright and connected, perfect for everyday living or hosting friends after a day on the lake. The home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, all thoughtfully laid out on one level for comfort and convenience. Whether you are enjoying morning coffee while taking in the views or winding down in the evening, the setting feels peaceful and intentional. In addition to the attached garage, a detached garage and separate storage building provide plenty of room for lake toys, tools, hobbies, or extra vehicles, ideal for anyone who needs space beyond the main home. With lake access and a hillside setting, this property feels private while still being part of a welcoming lake community. Located in Pekin, this is a rare opportunity to own a laid-back lake retreat with acreage, views, and versatility is perfect as a full-time residence or weekend escape.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homepage Realty License #RB22000571 Listed on: 01/09/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armijo Jordan | -- | First American Title | |
| Hicks Heather | -- | First American Title | |
| Hicks Heather | -- | First American Title | |
| Hicks Heather | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ricky Anderson | $120,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Ricky | -- | None Available | |
| Kraemer Douglas S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armijo Jordan | $250,165 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Heather | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Ricky | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | $244,900 | -2.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $249,950 | +108.3% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2017 02/15/17 | Sold | $120,000 | -7.6% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2017 01/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $220,600 | $21,000 | $199,600 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $189,600 | $21,000 | $168,600 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $154,000 | $21,000 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $155,500 | $21,000 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $140,300 | $21,000 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $138,000 | $21,000 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $133,600 | $21,000 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $132,200 | $21,000 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $127,100 | $15,200 | $111,900 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $107,100 | $15,200 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $300 | $106,800 | $13,400 | $93,400 |
| 2013 | $291 | $108,500 | $18,000 | $90,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sara McNally
Homepage Realty
(502) 494-0912
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Bethany Kerr
NextHome Wilson Real Estate
(812) 207-6869
37 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tom Day
Day Company REALTORS
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Linda Ward Temple
Day Company REALTORS
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 202605247
APN: 88-14-25-444-026.000-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.