577 Springfield Rd Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $554,638
Studio
--
Bath
2,628
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Springfield Rd, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $454,410, approximately $172 per square foot. 577 Springfield Rd is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Daves Bryan Dean and French Debra Lynne
Bought by
Greasy Creek Land Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$408,180
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$46,230
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greasy Creek Land Company Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greasy Creek Land Company Llc | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |