577 Stealth Ln Box Elder, SD 57719
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Stealth Ln, Box Elder, SD 57719 and is currently estimated at $290,242, approximately $279 per square foot. 577 Stealth Ln is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Francis Case Elementary - 04, Badger Clark/Carrousel - 05, and Vandenberg Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $263,300 | $55,100 | $208,200 |
| 2024 | $3,043 | $229,300 | $55,100 | $174,200 |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $251,400 | $42,200 | $209,200 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $197,800 | $38,500 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $169,700 | $35,800 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $150,300 | $35,800 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $139,100 | $35,000 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $135,900 | $30,000 | $105,900 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $123,500 | $27,000 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $119,700 | $27,000 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $120,500 | $27,000 | $93,500 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $116,900 | $27,000 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map