577 Wilkerson Rd Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $538,565 - $661,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,327
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Wilkerson Rd, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $597,141, approximately $179 per square foot. 577 Wilkerson Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1991
Bought by
Carnell Kathleen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnell Kathleen A | $203,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,073 | $169,210 | $20,180 | $149,030 |
| 2024 | $8,073 | $169,210 | $20,180 | $149,030 |
| 2023 | $8,010 | $169,210 | $20,180 | $149,030 |
| 2022 | $7,036 | $124,720 | $19,180 | $105,540 |
| 2021 | $7,137 | $124,720 | $19,180 | $105,540 |
| 2020 | $7,168 | $124,720 | $19,180 | $105,540 |
| 2019 | $5,956 | $104,010 | $16,820 | $87,190 |
| 2018 | $6,016 | $104,010 | $16,820 | $87,190 |
| 2017 | $5,881 | $104,010 | $16,820 | $87,190 |
| 2016 | $6,002 | $104,010 | $16,120 | $87,890 |
| 2015 | $5,489 | $104,010 | $16,120 | $87,890 |
| 2014 | $5,299 | $104,010 | $16,120 | $87,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map