5770 Lexington Rd Winchester, KY 40391
Old Pine Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $681,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
5,798
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5770 Lexington Rd, Winchester, KY 40391 and is currently estimated at $497,347, approximately $85 per square foot. 5770 Lexington Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Strode Station Elementary School, George Rogers Clark High School, and Winchester Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Bought by
Golinski Joseph T and Ann Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golinski Joseph T | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,428 | $301,800 | $50,000 | $251,800 |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $301,800 | $50,000 | $251,800 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $301,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $301,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $301,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,639 | $178,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map