NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $450,000 - $505,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,470 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2024

Last sale price $466,600 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,139 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of April 2024

IMPRESSIVE! ***Please have offers in by 6pm 3/17. CA2A. 5 level split offering TONS of space! 3 bdrm, 3.5 bath home w/over 3,100 sq ft of living space! Frml din rm & Kit features crown molding plus granite, tile backsplash, LOADS of cabinets, SS appls plus island & is open to the great rm. Great rm has soaring ceilings & offers an elegant stone electric fireplace & wall of windows overlooking a pretty yard & low maintenance Timber Tech deck. The lg primary suite is on it's own level & features a primary bath w/double bowl vanity, jacuzzi tub, shower and pvt toilet. The top level has 2 more bdrms plus good-sized loft that overlooks the great rm. 4th level has fam rm & 5th level has finished bsmt w/egress window & full bath. Whole house humidifier & dehumidifier/Irrigation system/NICE! CA2A

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra McNichols

RE/MAX Connection License #0000357849 Listed on: 03/16/2024

RE/MAX Connection

Last Buyer's Agent

Gabriel Skunza

Red 1 Realty License #2020008580

Red 1 Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,175

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 6,098

HOA Fees

  • $76 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,470 Sq Ft Home
  • 5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-292682

Community Details

Overview

  • Association Phone (614) 481-4411

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,175

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$76 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Reso Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike/Walk Path, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-478-2121
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Albany Crossing
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Whirlpool/Tub, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: Five or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 186.19
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Basketball Court: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities BikeWalk Path: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Park: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Amenities WhirlpoolTub: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Pool2: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Clubhouse: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Architectural Style Split Level: Yes
  • Levels Five or More: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 2 Bedrooms: 2
  • Downstairs 2 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 2 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 2): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: CPS
  • Association Fee: 228.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Phone: 614-481-4411
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-292682
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6175.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2024
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Gabriel Skunza
Red 1 Realty
List Price
$459,900
Sold Price
$466,600
Premium/Discount to List
$6,700
1.46%
Views
49
Current Estimated Value
$470,870

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,270
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.45%
Original Mortgage
$446,782
Outstanding Balance
$438,423
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,447

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Hegyi Joseph E and Hegyi Lisa K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sankoh Admire $466,600 Landsel Title Agency
Hegyi Joseph E $266,900 Alliance Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sankoh Admire $446,782
Previous Owner Hegyi Joseph E $207,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Sold $466,600 +1.5% $189 / Sq Ft
03/18/2024 03/18/24 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2024 03/16/24 For Sale $459,900 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,590 $134,830 $25,910 $108,920
2024 $6,590 $134,830 $25,910 $108,920
2023 $6,416 $134,820 $25,900 $108,920
2022 $6,175 $110,540 $17,510 $93,030
2021 $6,185 $110,540 $17,510 $93,030
2020 $6,104 $110,540 $17,510 $93,030
2019 $5,718 $88,420 $14,010 $74,410
2018 $5,631 $88,420 $14,010 $74,410
2017 $5,706 $88,420 $14,010 $74,410
2016 $6,061 $86,280 $17,470 $68,810
2015 $5,188 $86,280 $17,470 $68,810
2014 $1,083 $17,470 $17,470 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 224007510

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-292682

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.