5770 Oconnell Ct Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $553,143 - $603,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5770 Oconnell Ct, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $583,536, approximately $241 per square foot. 5770 Oconnell Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottish Corners Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Kuck David and Kuck Heather
Bought by
Dusterberg Heather S and Dusterberg Michael H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Outstanding Balance
$174,057
Interest Rate
0.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial Ohio I Inc
Bought by
Kuck David and Kuck Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Kuehl Karl Dean and Kuehl Karl D
Bought by
Wells Fargo Finnancial Ohio Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1993
Bought by
Kuehl Karl D and Kuehl Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dusterberg Heather S | $323,800 | Title First | |
| Kuck David | $222,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Finnancial Ohio Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Kuehl Karl D | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- | |
| -- | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dusterberg Heather S | $258,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuck David | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,144 | $156,140 | $45,500 | $110,640 |
| 2024 | $10,144 | $156,140 | $45,500 | $110,640 |
| 2023 | $10,004 | $156,135 | $45,500 | $110,635 |
| 2022 | $8,959 | $127,820 | $31,500 | $96,320 |
| 2021 | $8,981 | $127,820 | $31,500 | $96,320 |
| 2020 | $9,055 | $127,820 | $31,500 | $96,320 |
| 2019 | $8,604 | $107,420 | $26,250 | $81,170 |
| 2018 | $7,992 | $107,420 | $26,250 | $81,170 |
| 2017 | $7,651 | $107,420 | $26,250 | $81,170 |
| 2016 | $7,295 | $91,880 | $19,950 | $71,930 |
| 2015 | $7,342 | $91,880 | $19,950 | $71,930 |
| 2014 | $7,351 | $91,880 | $19,950 | $71,930 |
| 2013 | $3,562 | $87,500 | $19,005 | $68,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map