5770 S Hillerman Dr Tucson, AZ 85746
Midvale Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $300,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5770 S Hillerman Dr, Tucson, AZ 85746 and is currently estimated at $280,675, approximately $145 per square foot. 5770 S Hillerman Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Raul Grijalva Elementary School, Pistor Middle School, and Pueblo High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
First Bank
Bought by
Johnson 548 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Contreras Daniel and Contreras Maria Del Carmen
Bought by
First Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson 548 Llc | $82,000 | Tstti | |
| First Bank | $110,400 | Catal |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,626 | $12,906 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,626 | $12,292 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $11,706 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $11,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $10,618 | $0 | $0 |