$649,900

5770 W Natures Ln Appleton, WI 54914

Estimated payment $4,001/month

Total Views 1,098
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,394 Sq Ft
$271 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Floorplan
  • Corner Lot
  • Tandem Parking

About This Home

Almost New & Great location, this move-in ready home features updated cabinets, countertops, appliances, flooring & trim throughout. Major updates provide peace of mind, including A/C (2022), furnace (2024), water heater (2023), cleaned HVAC ducts, whole-house humidifier, and Anderson windows...even Weedman is paid for the year - 6 applications! The spacious split ranch layout offers comfortable living and modern style, while the convenient location puts you in close proximity to the airport and the retail and restaurants Appleton mal area has to offer. The 4 car heated garage with epoxy floor coating provides ample room for vehicles, storage, and hobbies with separate access to the unfinished expansive basement with roughed plumbing for future bath. Welcome to your Forever Home!

Listing Agent

Anthony Tilidetzke

Ethos Realty License #59078-90 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,423

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,394 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

• Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020102474300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,423

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator (2024), Dishwasher (2024), Oven/Range (2024), Microwave (2024), Washer (2026), Dryer (2026), Dry Bar Refrigerator, Garage Cabinets, Garage Refrigerator (Optional)
  • Directions: 41 to College Ave, West to Mayflower, South to Natures Lane.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2394
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 2394
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Open Floor Plan, Laundry on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Poured Concrete, 8+ Ceiling
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Heated, Electric Door Opener, Paved, Tandem, Basement
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Other

• Current Use: Subdivision
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560
  • Parcel #: 020102474300

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6423.42
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,062 $354,700 $69,400 $285,300
2023 $5,989 $354,700 $69,400 $285,300
2022 $5,905 $354,700 $69,400 $285,300
2021 $5,795 $354,700 $69,400 $285,300
2020 $6,006 $354,700 $69,400 $285,300
2019 $5,678 $309,200 $57,100 $252,100
2018 $5,905 $309,200 $57,100 $252,100
2017 $5,790 $309,200 $57,100 $252,100
2016 $5,698 $309,200 $57,100 $252,100
2015 $5,830 $309,200 $57,100 $252,100
2014 $5,631 $301,100 $57,100 $244,000
2013 $5,710 $301,100 $57,100 $244,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $649,900 +25.0% $271 / Sq Ft
03/15/2024 03/15/24 Sold $520,000 -2.8% $217 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/15/2024 03/15/24 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2023 11/20/23 For Sale $535,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $520,000 First American Title
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $53,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $520,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1962371

Metro MLS

APN: 10-2-4743-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.