5772-D Rexford Ct Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $334,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5772-D Rexford Ct, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $334,000, approximately $343 per square foot. 5772-D Rexford Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cardinal Forest Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Stoil Michael J and Stoil Carol W
Bought by
Stoil Carol W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoil Carol W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242 | $310,660 | $62,000 | $248,660 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $279,870 | $56,000 | $223,870 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $261,560 | $52,000 | $209,560 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $251,500 | $50,000 | $201,500 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $239,520 | $48,000 | $191,520 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $223,850 | $45,000 | $178,850 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $207,530 | $41,000 | $166,530 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $205,880 | $41,000 | $164,880 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $197,580 | $40,000 | $157,580 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $188,080 | $38,000 | $150,080 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $181,980 | $36,000 | $145,980 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $173,310 | $35,000 | $138,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map