5772 Hayesville Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5772 Hayesville Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $510,268, approximately $195 per square foot. 5772 Hayesville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School and Crossroads Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
D & E Parking Of Laurelville Llc
Bought by
Porter Eric Ross and Rittinger Lindsay Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Claytor Elyse
Bought by
Sheets Tabitha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Brooks Keith Allen and Brooks Paula Lisa
Bought by
Miller Jake and Miller Valerie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Eric Ross | -- | Transcounty Title | |
| Sheets Tabitha | $166 | Transcounty Title | |
| Miller Jake | $67,000 | First Ohio Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,373 | $164,740 | $15,700 | $149,040 |
| 2024 | $10,373 | $164,740 | $15,700 | $149,040 |
| 2023 | $5,537 | $164,740 | $15,700 | $149,040 |
| 2022 | $468 | $13,060 | $13,060 | $0 |
| 2021 | $480 | $13,060 | $13,060 | $0 |
| 2020 | $486 | $13,060 | $13,060 | $0 |
| 2019 | $279 | $7,400 | $7,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map