5772 Mt Vernon St SE Salem, OR 97306
South Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $653,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5772 Mt Vernon St SE, Salem, OR 97306 and is currently estimated at $578,586, approximately $260 per square foot. 5772 Mt Vernon St SE is a home with nearby schools including Sumpter Elementary School, Crossler Middle School, and Sprague High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Melton Elena
Bought by
Dillard Carol Elizabeth and Dillard Carol Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Melton Elena
Bought by
Carol Elizabeth Dillard 2018 Revocable Living and Dillard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Rainier Estates Llc
Bought by
Melton Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM