5773 E Rolling Woods Dr Marengo, IN 47140
Estimated Value: $255,347 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5773 E Rolling Woods Dr, Marengo, IN 47140 and is currently estimated at $265,337, approximately $134 per square foot. 5773 E Rolling Woods Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crawford County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Manship Lydia M
Bought by
Hall Ashley N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Ashley N | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729 | $158,500 | $23,400 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $163,600 | $23,400 | $140,200 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $166,800 | $23,400 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $168,400 | $23,400 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $148,800 | $23,400 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $150,000 | $21,400 | $128,600 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $153,200 | $21,400 | $131,800 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $153,400 | $21,400 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $149,000 | $21,400 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $145,900 | $18,200 | $127,700 |
| 2014 | $1,541 | $148,600 | $18,200 | $130,400 |
| 2013 | $1,541 | $151,000 | $18,200 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map