5773 Sunset View Ln Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $318,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5773 Sunset View Ln, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $289,306, approximately $249 per square foot. 5773 Sunset View Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Tuscarora Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Smith Jan M and Smith Steven
Bought by
Smith Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Smith Jan M and Smith Steven
Bought by
Smith Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Ramsburg Grayson W
Bought by
Smith Jan M and Smith Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1990
Sold by
Higginbottom Charles E
Bought by
Ramsburg Grayson W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
10.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Steven | -- | -- | |
| Smith Steven | -- | -- | |
| Smith Jan M | $110,000 | -- | |
| Ramsburg Grayson W | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramsburg Grayson W | $90,250 | |
| Closed | Smith Jan M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651 | $229,400 | $80,000 | $149,400 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $211,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $193,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $176,100 | $60,000 | $116,100 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $162,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $155,100 | $53,900 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $153,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $155,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $150,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $150,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $150,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map