$135,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$100 Per Sq Ft

8% Above List Price

9 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

3 bedroom 2 bath home in Suburban Heights subdivision. Property features a 1 bedroom 1 bath detached MIL suite with kitchen attached to a huge workshop. Foreclosure, subject to Alabama right of redemption laws. Information and measurements taken from public records. All information and measurements must be verified by the buyer prior to closing. Listing broker makes no representations to accuracy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Morrow

Cooper & Co Inc. Listed on: 04/06/2026

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Community Features: None
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.3343
  • Lot Size: 95 x 154
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GCMPRU001
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-344-5925
  • Subdivision Name: Suburban Heights
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Basement: None
  • Building Area Total: 1350
  • Efficiency: None
  • Parcel #: 3305211003070
  • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Other
  • BathroomsTotalDecimal: 2
  • GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Detached
  • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Wine Rack
  • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Shower Only
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick Front, Frame, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Workshop

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: WC Griggs
  • High School: Theodore
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burns

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14562.108

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 483

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Shellpoint Mortgage Servicing and Newrez Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Goodleap Llc
Bought by
Newrez Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Durham Melanie C
Bought by
Durham Thomas E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Hall Jan P
Bought by
Durham Thomas E and Durham Melanie C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Hall Jan P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- Servicelink
Trustee Deed $116,829 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $99,000 Slt
Special Warranty Deed $50,500 Reli Inc
Special Warranty Deed $50,500 Reli Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $99,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $135,000 +8.0% $100 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $125,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $603 $11,340 $1,600 $9,740
2024 $603 $10,740 $1,500 $9,240
2023 $0 $10,310 $1,500 $8,810
2022 $0 $9,420 $1,500 $7,920
2021 $0 $9,200 $1,500 $7,700
2020 $878 $9,370 $1,800 $7,570
2019 $878 $18,100 $0 $0
2018 $878 $18,100 $0 $0
2017 $878 $18,100 $0 $0
2016 $894 $18,440 $0 $0
2013 $939 $19,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 7748216

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 33-05-21-1-003-070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.