Estimated Value: $619,000 - $754,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57744 Wallowa Loop, Bend, OR 97707 and is currently estimated at $690,426, approximately $453 per square foot. 57744 Wallowa Loop is a home with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Gelineau Jill S and Gelineau Family Trust
Bought by
Wallace Jeffrey Thomas and Becher Judith Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,916
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Gelineau Jill S
Bought by
Gelineau Jill S and Gelineau Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Gelineau Jill S and Clemow Christopher M
Bought by
Gelineau Jill S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Gelineau Jill S
Bought by
Gelineau Jill S and Clemow Christopher M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Gelineau William Jack
Bought by
Gelineau Jill S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Jeffrey Thomas | $395,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Gelineau Jill S | -- | None Available | |
| Gelineau Jill S | -- | None Available | |