L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Laralee Miller
Redfin
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $553,000
Waterfront condo with amazing views! NEW CARPET AND FRESH PAINT! 2 master bedroom Suites plus loft/bonus room. Open living area with large patio on main level and balcony off upstairs bedroom. Walking distance to Marina, restaurants and shopping. A must see!! Virtual tour...
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Laralee Miller
Redfin License #01856420 Listed on: 03/27/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area Non Member
Bay East Aor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pistochini Julie | $405,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Abbott Arthur C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Abbott Arthur C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Abbott Arthur C | $158,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hoady Emad | $125,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $77,000 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pistochini Julie | $372,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Abbott Arthur C | $126,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Off Market | $405,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $405,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Sold | $405,000 | -3.6% | $299 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2020 05/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | For Sale | $420,000 | -- | $310 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,281 | $438,383 | $194,837 | $243,546 |
| 2024 | $5,835 | $429,788 | $191,017 | $238,771 |
| 2023 | $5,835 | $421,362 | $187,272 | $234,090 |
| 2022 | $5,731 | $413,100 | $183,600 | $229,500 |
| 2021 | $5,590 | $405,000 | $180,000 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $3,670 | $222,874 | $31,612 | $191,262 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $218,505 | $30,993 | $187,512 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $214,222 | $30,386 | $183,836 |
| 2016 | $3,366 | $210,023 | $29,791 | $180,232 |
| 2015 | $3,264 | $206,869 | $29,344 | $177,525 |
| 2014 | $3,010 | $185,500 | $26,313 | $159,187 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Laralee Miller
Redfin
O
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Out Of Area Non Member
Bay East Aor
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40900333
APN: 004-330-019-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.