5775 Jefferson Dr Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $324,625 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5775 Jefferson Dr, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $371,406, approximately $198 per square foot. 5775 Jefferson Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Owatin Creek Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Wisniewski John J and Wisniewski Christine
Bought by
Sheriff Albert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,552
Outstanding Balance
$116,372
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$255,034
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheriff Albert E | $169,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheriff Albert E | $173,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $96,500 | $25,900 | $70,600 |
| 2024 | $4,583 | $96,500 | $25,900 | $70,600 |
| 2023 | $4,433 | $96,500 | $25,900 | $70,600 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $96,500 | $25,900 | $70,600 |
| 2021 | $4,317 | $96,500 | $25,900 | $70,600 |
| 2020 | $4,269 | $96,500 | $25,900 | $70,600 |
| 2019 | $4,222 | $96,500 | $25,900 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $4,209 | $96,500 | $25,900 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $4,149 | $96,500 | $25,900 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $96,500 | $25,900 | $70,600 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $96,500 | $25,900 | $70,600 |
| 2014 | $977 | $96,500 | $25,900 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map