5775 Vaughn Dr E Satsuma, AL 36572
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5775 Vaughn Dr E, Satsuma, AL 36572 and is currently estimated at $413,196, approximately $159 per square foot. 5775 Vaughn Dr E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Robert E. Lee Elementary School, Satsuma High School, and Satsuma Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Rowland Laura Pash
Bought by
Ross Derrick F and Ross Michelle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,900
Outstanding Balance
$62,924
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$350,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Wells Clarence E and Wells Marion B
Bought by
Rowland Laura Pash
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Vallier Thomas Alexander and Vallier Stephanie P
Bought by
Wells Clarence E and Wells Marion B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Derrick F | -- | -- | |
| Rowland Laura Pash | -- | -- | |
| Wells Clarence E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Derrick F | $150,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $31,090 | $3,500 | $27,590 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $30,800 | $3,500 | $27,300 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $22,180 | $4,000 | $18,180 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $22,390 | $4,000 | $18,390 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $22,550 | $4,000 | $18,550 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $22,970 | $4,000 | $18,970 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $22,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $22,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $22,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $23,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,392 | $23,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map