5775 Wayne Rogers Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $527,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5775 Wayne Rogers Rd, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $474,775, approximately $178 per square foot. 5775 Wayne Rogers Rd is a home with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Linc Grant Construction Inc
Bought by
Blair Ryan and Blair Bailey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,625
Outstanding Balance
$296,414
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Willow Creek Plantation At Crestview Llc
Bought by
Line Grant Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Ryan | $363,700 | Moulton Land Title Inc | |
| Line Grant Construction Inc | $39,900 | Knight Barry Title Sln Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History