Estimated Value: $672,845 - $806,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5776 SW 41st St, Miami, FL 33155 and is currently estimated at $767,211, approximately $624 per square foot. 5776 SW 41st St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including David Fairchild Elementary School, South Miami Middle School, and South Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Joya Ernesto
Bought by
Joya Ernesto and Ernesto Joya And Pedro Gonzalez Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joya Ernesto | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,704 | $498,105 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,962 | $452,823 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,962 | $411,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,090 | $374,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,474 | $340,214 | $250,800 | $89,414 |
| 2020 | $5,974 | $311,462 | $227,700 | $83,762 |
| 2019 | $5,785 | $324,658 | $247,500 | $77,158 |
| 2018 | $0 | $301,763 | $224,400 | $77,363 |
| 2017 | $4,845 | $233,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,507 | $212,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,407 | $192,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,407 | $175,311 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map