Seller's Agent in 2018
Pam Kutch
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 484-5384
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $587,065 - $641,000
This home is located at 5776 W Durning Dr, Eagle, ID 83616 since 29 August 2018 and is currently estimated at $619,766, approximately $338 per square foot. This property was built in 2016. 5776 W Durning Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Star Middle School, Eagle High School, and North Star Public Charter School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenzuela John A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Clark Elaine M | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Ada | |
| The Preserve Coleman Homes Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Ada |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Elaine M | $155,844 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2018 11/15/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2018 11/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2018 10/30/18 | Price Changed | $327,500 | -0.8% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2018 10/16/18 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -1.5% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2018 10/06/18 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -0.4% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2018 09/25/18 | Price Changed | $336,400 | -0.1% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | Price Changed | $336,900 | -0.9% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2018 09/11/18 | For Sale | $339,900 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2018 09/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2018 09/04/18 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | For Sale | $346,900 | +38.0% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2016 08/30/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2016 05/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2016 05/03/16 | For Sale | $251,415 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,019 | $558,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $515,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $484,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,685 | $600,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $432,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $346,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $317,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $285,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $260,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $231 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Pam Kutch
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 484-5384
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kevin Murphy
Mountain Realty
(208) 854-9002
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ryan Suydam
The Agency Boise
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98705102
APN: R7177290240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.