5777 Whisperwood Dr Haslett, MI 48840
Estimated Value: $289,784 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5777 Whisperwood Dr, Haslett, MI 48840 and is currently estimated at $317,196, approximately $243 per square foot. 5777 Whisperwood Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Haslett High School and St. Martha School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Townsend Steven Thomas and Townsend Rebecca P
Bought by
Townsend Steven Thomas and Townsend Rebecca P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Steven Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $92,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,064 | $127,600 | $24,600 | $103,000 |
| 2024 | $4,784 | $120,900 | $22,800 | $98,100 |
| 2023 | $4,784 | $113,400 | $22,500 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $4,647 | $101,100 | $20,500 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $4,430 | $95,700 | $19,700 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $4,368 | $91,700 | $19,700 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $89,700 | $19,400 | $70,300 |
| 2018 | $3,995 | $84,200 | $16,600 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $3,820 | $80,600 | $14,500 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $76,700 | $12,800 | $63,900 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $77,300 | $24,390 | $52,910 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $72,600 | $24,003 | $48,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map