Estimated Value: $987,830 - $1,195,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,732
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5777 Willow View Dr, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $1,103,458, approximately $233 per square foot. 5777 Willow View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Drees Company
Bought by
Kurapati Rajeev and Rayaprolu Sirisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,400
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$992,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Ct Devco Inc
Bought by
The Drees Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurapati Rajeev | $773,574 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Drees Company | $139,441 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurapati Rajeev | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,768 | $284,600 | $45,500 | $239,100 |
| 2024 | $11,825 | $284,600 | $45,500 | $239,100 |
| 2023 | $11,983 | $243,729 | $46,865 | $196,864 |
| 2022 | $11,827 | $243,730 | $46,865 | $196,865 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map