5778 E Clinton St Albany, OH 45710
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $331,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5778 E Clinton St, Albany, OH 45710 and is currently estimated at $271,822, approximately $117 per square foot. 5778 E Clinton St is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Allison Michelle D and Allison Lance J
Bought by
Allison Michelle D and Allison Lance J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,856
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Shockey Michelle D and Shockey Travis T
Bought by
Shockey Michelle D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Bobo Michelle D
Bought by
Shockey Michelle D and Shockey Travis T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Bobo Jerry K Karen S
Bought by
Bobo Michelle D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Michelle D | -- | Secure Title Agency | |
| Shockey Michelle D | -- | -- | |
| Shockey Michelle D | -- | -- | |
| Bobo Michelle D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allison Michelle D | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,375 | $74,000 | $7,560 | $66,440 |
| 2024 | $3,301 | $74,000 | $7,560 | $66,440 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $74,000 | $7,560 | $66,440 |
| 2022 | $2,776 | $58,490 | $6,580 | $51,910 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $58,490 | $6,580 | $51,910 |
| 2020 | $2,727 | $58,490 | $6,580 | $51,910 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $56,990 | $5,680 | $51,310 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $56,990 | $5,680 | $51,310 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $56,990 | $5,680 | $51,310 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $55,930 | $5,170 | $50,760 |
| 2015 | $4,043 | $55,930 | $5,170 | $50,760 |
| 2014 | $4,043 | $55,930 | $5,170 | $50,760 |
| 2013 | $3,795 | $54,580 | $5,170 | $49,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map