5778 Force Rd Shreve, OH 44676
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $306,631
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5778 Force Rd, Shreve, OH 44676 and is currently estimated at $289,908, approximately $188 per square foot. 5778 Force Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School and Sunny Slope C/O Ervin Mast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Brennan Terry A
Bought by
Prost Terrence D and Prost Sara K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Geib Richard J
Bought by
Brennan Terry A and Brennan Christine B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,181
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1991
Sold by
Geib Richard J
Bought by
Geib Richard J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prost Terrence D | $15,100 | -- | |
| Brennan Terry A | $30,000 | -- | |
| Geib Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brennan Terry A | $30,181 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242 | $86,050 | $15,120 | $70,930 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $86,050 | $15,120 | $70,930 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $86,050 | $15,120 | $70,930 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $63,740 | $11,200 | $52,540 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $63,740 | $11,200 | $52,540 |
| 2020 | $2,427 | $63,740 | $11,200 | $52,540 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $54,790 | $8,230 | $46,560 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $54,790 | $8,230 | $46,560 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $54,790 | $8,230 | $46,560 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $52,570 | $8,230 | $44,340 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $52,570 | $8,230 | $44,340 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $52,570 | $8,230 | $44,340 |
| 2013 | $1,934 | $47,570 | $8,190 | $39,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map