5778 Hawley Ct Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $675,727 - $911,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,828
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5778 Hawley Ct, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $754,182, approximately $197 per square foot. 5778 Hawley Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wyandot Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Snoble John Andrew and Snoble Andrea Lehman
Bought by
John And Andrea Snoble Joint Revocable Living and Snoble
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Schultz Stephen P and Schultz Marsha M
Bought by
Lehman Snoble John Andrew and Lehman Snoble Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,600
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1990
Bought by
Schultz Stephen P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John And Andrea Snoble Joint Revocable Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lehman Snoble John Andrew | $442,000 | None Available | |
| Schultz Stephen P | $185,400 | -- | |
| -- | $53,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lehman Snoble John Andrew | $353,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,746 | $211,580 | $45,500 | $166,080 |
| 2024 | $13,746 | $211,580 | $45,500 | $166,080 |
| 2023 | $13,556 | $211,575 | $45,500 | $166,075 |
| 2022 | $10,856 | $154,880 | $31,500 | $123,380 |
| 2021 | $10,882 | $154,880 | $31,500 | $123,380 |
| 2020 | $10,972 | $154,880 | $31,500 | $123,380 |
| 2019 | $10,275 | $128,280 | $26,250 | $102,030 |
| 2018 | $10,356 | $128,280 | $26,250 | $102,030 |
| 2017 | $9,944 | $128,280 | $26,250 | $102,030 |
| 2016 | $10,326 | $130,060 | $21,630 | $108,430 |
| 2015 | $10,393 | $130,060 | $21,630 | $108,430 |
| 2014 | $10,405 | $130,060 | $21,630 | $108,430 |
| 2013 | $5,042 | $123,865 | $20,615 | $103,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map