57787 Hillside Dr Goshen, IN 46528
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57787 Hillside Dr, Goshen, IN 46528 and is currently estimated at $468,677, approximately $260 per square foot. 57787 Hillside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Intermediate School, Orchard View School, and Northridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Lantz Gregory C
Bought by
Sties Mark and Sties Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,520
Outstanding Balance
$101,197
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$367,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Pheasant Ridge Development Co Inc
Bought by
Lantz Gregory C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sties Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Lantz Gregory C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sties Mark | $221,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,937 | $430,300 | $44,600 | $385,700 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $408,800 | $44,600 | $364,200 |
| 2022 | $3,432 | $352,200 | $44,600 | $307,600 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $321,700 | $44,600 | $277,100 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $310,500 | $44,600 | $265,900 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $304,500 | $44,600 | $259,900 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $293,100 | $44,600 | $248,500 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $277,400 | $44,600 | $232,800 |
| 2016 | $12 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2013 | $14 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map