NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,220,000 - $1,605,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,418 Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2021

Last sale price $940,000 $275 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,583 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2024

Discover this remarkable gem in La Quinta, offered furnished and available for a 1-year lease or longer. This stunning home seamlessly combines sophistication and comfort with breathtaking mountain views, creating an unparalleled living experience. As you approach, the home's grandeur is immediately apparent. The modern yet timeless facade and expansive driveway lead to an impressive entrance. Inside, high ceilings and abundant natural light enhance the open floor plan, which connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas--perfect for both daily living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring top-of-the-line appliances, custom cabinetry, and a central island. The primary bedroom is a sanctuary, complete with a spa-like en-suite bathroom that includes a soaking tub, spacious walk-in shower, and dual vanities. An attached casita offers a private space for guests or family, with its own bedroom and bathroom. Outside, enjoy a resort-style living area with a sparkling pool and spa. Pool and landscaping services are included, covered by the owner. For details on pet policies and more, please call the agent.November and December $7500January - March - $8500April $15,000

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ahu Kocaballi

eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01919251 Listed on: 06/27/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $219 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 3,418 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $5,400
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Long Term Lease
  • Assessor Parcel Number 762500009

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$219 per month

Rental Info

  • Lease Length: 12
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple
  • Credit Report Paid By: Tenant
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Lease Term Timespan: Long Term
  • Security Deposit: 5400.00

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Levels: One
  • Building Number Of Stories: 1
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 1.58
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 1.0000
  • View Type: Mountain(s)
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Internal Listing I D: 20240619162118066708000000
  • Listing I D: 219113485
  • Listing Member Address: 41955 Boardwalk F3, Palm Desert, CA 92211
  • Listing Office Address: 41955 Boardwalk F3, Palm Desert, CA 92211
  • List Office Board Code: California Desert Association of Realtors
  • Selling Member Address: 41955 Boardwalk F3, Palm Desert, CA 92211
  • Selling Office Address: 41955 Boardwalk F3, Palm Desert, CA 92211
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: Santerra
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3418.00

Exterior Features

  • Pool: Yes
  • Pool Construction: In Ground, Pebble
  • Pool Description: Heated, Salt Water
  • Pool Location: Private
  • Spa Hot Tub: Yes
  • Spa Hot Tub Construction: In Ground
  • Spa Hot Tub Description: Heated - Gas, Private
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Controlled Access
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 219.00
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 219.00
  • Gated Community: Yes
  • H O A1 Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 762500009
  • Irrigation: Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size: 9583.00

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2021
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Becerra Flavio
Bought by
Becerra Alejandra
Seller's Agent
Linda Petalas
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Buyer's Agent
Ahu Kocaballi
Bennion Deville Homes
List Price
$895,900
Sold Price
$940,000
Premium/Discount to List
$44,100
4.92%
Current Estimated Value
$1,358,156

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$418,156
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.70%
Original Mortgage
$752,000
Outstanding Balance
$681,900
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$676,256

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2021
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Howell William C and Howell Sharyn F
Bought by
Kennedy Jessica and Becerra Alejandra
Seller's Agent
Linda Petalas
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Buyer's Agent
Ahu Kocaballi
Bennion Deville Homes
List Price
$895,900
Sold Price
$940,000
Premium/Discount to List
$44,100
4.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$752,000
Outstanding Balance
$681,900
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$676,256

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2015
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Murrieta Apartment Investors 37 Lp
List Price
$638,038
Sold Price
$638,038

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.87%
Original Mortgage
$417,100
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Tuscan Ridge Group Llc
Bought by
Murrieta Apartment Investors 37 Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Becerra Alejandra -- Landwood Title
Kennedy Jessica $940,000 Landwood Title
The William C Howell & Sharyn F Howell T $638,500 Fntg Builder Services
Murrieta Apartment Investors 37 Lp -- Chicago Title Company
Tuscan Ridge Group Llc -- Chicago Title Company
Santa Rita Investment Company -- Chicago Title Company
Santa Rita Investment Company -- Chicago Title Company
Santa Rita Investment Company $695,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Becerra Alejandra $752,000
Previous Owner The William C Howell & Sharyn F Howell T $417,100
Previous Owner Tuscan Ridge Group Llc $1,300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Rented $5,400 0.0% --
11/29/2024 11/29/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/21/2024 10/21/24 Price Changed $5,400 -8.5% $2 / Sq Ft
09/12/2024 09/12/24 Price Changed $5,900 -30.6% $2 / Sq Ft
06/27/2024 06/27/24 For Rent $8,500 +30.8% --
01/19/2024 01/19/24 Rented $6,500 +14.0% --
11/07/2023 11/07/23 Price Changed $5,700 -14.9% $2 / Sq Ft
09/22/2023 09/22/23 For Rent $6,700 0.0% --
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Sold $940,000 +4.9% $275 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/06/2021 05/06/21 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2021 04/05/21 For Sale $895,900 +40.4% $262 / Sq Ft
07/31/2015 07/31/15 Sold $638,038 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2015 06/16/15 Off Market $638,038 -- --
05/22/2015 05/22/15 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2015 05/21/15 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2015 03/17/15 For Sale $638,038 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,364 $1,017,482 $279,809 $737,673
2023 $13,364 $977,974 $268,945 $709,029
2022 $9,743 $711,698 $195,213 $516,485
2021 $9,453 $697,744 $191,386 $506,358
2020 $9,348 $690,590 $189,424 $501,166
2019 $9,185 $677,050 $185,710 $491,340
2018 $9,000 $663,775 $182,070 $481,705
2017 $8,967 $650,760 $178,500 $472,260
2016 $8,596 $638,000 $175,000 $463,000
2015 $5,067 $367,572 $65,574 $301,998
2014 $2,523 $162,290 $64,290 $98,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219113485

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 762-500-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.