5779 Springfish Place Waldorf, MD 20603
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $375,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5779 Springfish Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 and is currently estimated at $357,225, approximately $201 per square foot. 5779 Springfish Place is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including William B. Wade Elementary School, Theodore G. Davis Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Vaughan Terry L and Vaughan Maria C
Bought by
Vaughan Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,800
Outstanding Balance
$207,450
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Foley Todd A
Bought by
Vaughn Terry L Maria C W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Johnston Robert Ellsworth
Bought by
Foley Todd A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Oakridge Assoc Inc
Bought by
Johnston Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,196
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughan Terry L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vaughn Terry L Maria C W | $129,900 | -- | |
| Foley Todd A | $122,000 | -- | |
| Johnston Robert E | $121,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaughan Terry L | $227,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Robert E | $125,196 | |
| Closed | Foley Todd A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,189 | $294,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,035 | $281,900 | $90,000 | $191,900 |
| 2023 | $3,725 | $260,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $239,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $218,300 | $75,000 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $203,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $189,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $174,600 | $75,000 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $168,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $162,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map