578 Canoe Run Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 578 Canoe Run, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $225,500, approximately $260 per square foot. 578 Canoe Run is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Hall Joyce
Bought by
Hall Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Jack | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Jack | $60,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1 | $43,080 | $5,000 | $38,080 |
| 2021 | $1 | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $1 | $52,300 | $22,300 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $1 | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $1 | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $1 | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,000 | $3,000 | $30,000 |
| 2011 | $255 | $33,000 | $3,000 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map