578 E Butler Ave Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 578 E Butler Ave, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $484,543, approximately $346 per square foot. 578 E Butler Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Kutz Elementary School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Senft Melanie and Senft Melanie
Bought by
Delaware Valley Unversity
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Herzstein John L
Bought by
Herzstein John L and Herzstein Laurie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaware Valley Unversity | $270,000 | Neshaminy Abstract Llc | |
| Herzstein John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,913 | $24,400 | $5,240 | $19,160 |
| 2024 | $4,913 | $24,400 | $5,240 | $19,160 |
| 2023 | $4,571 | $24,400 | $5,240 | $19,160 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $24,400 | $5,240 | $19,160 |
| 2021 | $4,390 | $24,400 | $5,240 | $19,160 |
| 2020 | $4,390 | $24,400 | $5,240 | $19,160 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $24,400 | $5,240 | $19,160 |
| 2018 | $4,293 | $24,400 | $5,240 | $19,160 |
| 2017 | $4,262 | $24,400 | $5,240 | $19,160 |
| 2016 | $4,262 | $24,400 | $5,240 | $19,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,400 | $5,240 | $19,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,400 | $5,240 | $19,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map