578 Michell St Ridley Park, PA 19078
Estimated Value: $280,371 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 578 Michell St, Ridley Park, PA 19078 and is currently estimated at $303,343, approximately $262 per square foot. 578 Michell St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Lakeview El School, Ridley Middle School, and Ridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
Saputo Lucille
Bought by
Puia Victor A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,200
Interest Rate
9.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puia Victor A | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Puia Victor A | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,395 | $155,370 | $42,110 | $113,260 |
| 2024 | $5,395 | $155,370 | $42,110 | $113,260 |
| 2023 | $5,160 | $155,370 | $42,110 | $113,260 |
| 2022 | $4,995 | $155,370 | $42,110 | $113,260 |
| 2021 | $7,732 | $155,370 | $42,110 | $113,260 |
| 2020 | $5,044 | $89,280 | $31,330 | $57,950 |
| 2019 | $4,951 | $89,280 | $31,330 | $57,950 |
| 2018 | $4,890 | $89,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,890 | $89,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $490 | $89,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $500 | $89,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $500 | $89,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map