578 Ring Rd Mosinee, WI 54455
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 578 Ring Rd, Mosinee, WI 54455 and is currently estimated at $242,046. 578 Ring Rd is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mosinee Elementary School, Mosinee Middle School, and Mosinee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $161,900 | $31,300 | $130,600 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $161,900 | $31,300 | $130,600 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $161,900 | $31,300 | $130,600 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $161,900 | $31,300 | $130,600 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $111,000 | $19,200 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $111,000 | $19,200 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $111,000 | $19,200 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $2,522 | $111,000 | $19,200 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $111,000 | $19,200 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $111,000 | $19,200 | $91,800 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $111,000 | $19,200 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $111,000 | $19,200 | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map