578 Spring Brook Ct Westerville, OH 43081
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 578 Spring Brook Ct, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $254,186, approximately $160 per square foot. 578 Spring Brook Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mcvay Elementary School, Walnut Springs Middle School, and Westerville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Webb Victoria S
Bought by
Brown Nickalus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,567
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$8,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Marshall Karen S
Bought by
Webb Victoria S and Webb Herbert S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Marshall Karen S and Martin Karen S
Bought by
Marshall Karen S and Karen S Marshall Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Martin Karen S
Bought by
Martin Karen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Martin Karen S
Bought by
Martin Karen S and Karen S Martin Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Martin Lynn D
Bought by
Martin Karen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1991
Bought by
Martin Lynn D and Martin Karen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Nickalus | $250,000 | Landsel Title Agency | |
| Webb Victoria S | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Marshall Karen S | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Karen S | -- | Attorney | |
| Martin Karen S | -- | -- | |
| Martin Karen S | $73,000 | -- | |
| Martin Lynn D | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Nickalus | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $70,880 | $14,530 | $56,350 |
| 2024 | $3,471 | $70,880 | $14,530 | $56,350 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $70,875 | $14,525 | $56,350 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $56,670 | $7,670 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $56,670 | $7,670 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $3,511 | $56,670 | $7,670 | $49,000 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $49,250 | $6,650 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $49,250 | $6,650 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $49,250 | $6,650 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $43,020 | $7,180 | $35,840 |
| 2015 | $2,783 | $43,020 | $7,180 | $35,840 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $43,020 | $7,180 | $35,840 |
| 2013 | $1,940 | $47,810 | $7,980 | $39,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map