Estimated Value: $550,000 - $721,070
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5781 E State Route 106, Union, WA 98592 and is currently estimated at $670,768, approximately $635 per square foot. 5781 E State Route 106 is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Hood Canal Elementary/Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Sanders Jody L
Bought by
Sanders Mark J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Sanders Sheena K
Bought by
Sanders Carl J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Sanders Carl J and Sanders Sheena K
Bought by
Sanders Mark and Sanders Jody
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Mark J | -- | Cw Title | |
| Sanders Carl J | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,191 | $612,555 | $194,060 | $418,495 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $561,780 | $346,535 | $215,245 |
| 2022 | $4,478 | $486,315 | $347,925 | $138,390 |
| 2021 | $4,999 | $486,315 | $347,925 | $138,390 |
| 2020 | $5,902 | $485,830 | $352,370 | $133,460 |
| 2018 | $4,946 | $464,695 | $359,055 | $105,640 |
| 2017 | $4,265 | $468,780 | $363,140 | $105,640 |
| 2016 | $4,264 | $423,600 | $329,200 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | $4,314 | $434,275 | $339,385 | $94,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $433,785 | $339,385 | $94,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $428,025 | $350,000 | $78,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map