5781 Falling Tree Ln Port Orange, FL 32127
Port Orange West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,189 - $518,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5781 Falling Tree Ln, Port Orange, FL 32127 and is currently estimated at $449,297, approximately $196 per square foot. 5781 Falling Tree Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Sweetwater Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Spruce Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Triplett Kevin R and Triplett Rebecca Jill
Bought by
Kaczor Andrzej B and Kaczor Beata M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,041
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$373,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Intervest Const Inc
Bought by
Triplett Kevin R and Triplett Rebecca Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,900
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Didden Catherine M J and Didden John J
Bought by
Drummond Richard E and Drummond Rhoda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage