$329,000
PENDING

5781 SE Pine Dr Stuart, FL 34997

Estimated payment $2,083/month

Total Views 2,941
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,045 Sq Ft
$315 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Kitchen Island
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • North Facing Home

About This Home

Fully Remodeled Home in Desirable Stuart Location! Welcome to 5781 SE Pine Drive, a beautifully fully remodeled residence offering modern style, comfort, and the relaxed Florida lifestyle in the heart of Stuart. This move-in-ready home features a bright and spacious layout with abundant natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The thoughtfully redesigned floor plan provides seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. With updated finishes and contemporary touches throughout, this home delivers the perfect balance of style and functionality. Comfortable bedrooms provide privacy and flexibility, while the refreshed living spaces create an inviting setting for gatherings with family and friends. Step outside to enjoy a backyard space with plenty of room to relax, garden, or entertain while enjoying Florida's year-round sunshine. Ideally located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this home is just a short drive to Stuart's beautiful waterfront, beaches, and outdoor recreation areas. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this fully remodeled home offers exceptional value and modern convenience in a desirable location. Don't miss your opportunity to own this stylish, move-in-ready home in Stuart!

Listing Agent

Candace Garber

TruDeals Realty Corp License #3533048 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,804

Year Built

  • Built in 1996 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x100
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,045 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 303842002019000908

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,804

Year Built

Built in 1996 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 1045.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Property Condition: Resale, Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Dryer Install Allowed
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 10.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 303842002019000908
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 60x100
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3803.58

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,749 $188,302 -- --
2024 $3,546 $171,184 -- --
2023 $3,546 $155,622 $0 $0
2022 $3,162 $141,475 $0 $0
2021 $2,962 $128,614 $0 $0
2020 $2,642 $161,490 $85,500 $75,990
2019 $2,470 $149,140 $76,000 $73,140
2018 $2,277 $136,840 $61,750 $75,090
2017 $1,762 $131,280 $71,250 $60,030
2016 $1,749 $92,500 $38,000 $54,500
2015 $1,371 $85,340 $30,400 $54,940
2014 $1,371 $66,000 $14,000 $52,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $329,000 -- $315 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $60,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Warranty Deed $30,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $77,000 --
Warranty Deed $14,000 --
Warranty Deed $14,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $27,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $123,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26013073

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 30-38-42-002-019-00090-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.