5781 Stone Pointe Dr Sarasota, FL 34233
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5781 Stone Pointe Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233 and is currently estimated at $543,138, approximately $299 per square foot. 5781 Stone Pointe Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Ashton Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Sarasota Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Habrat Melvin and Habrat Anna
Bought by
Zappala Charles and Zappala Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,507
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$426,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1999
Sold by
Diamond Homes Of Sw Fl Inc
Bought by
Habrat Melvin and Habrat Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,810
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zappala Charles | $305,000 | Horizon Title | |
| Habrat Melvin | $149,800 | -- | |
| Habrat Melvin | $149,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zappala Charles | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Habrat Melvin | $134,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $244,328 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $237,442 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $230,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $223,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $202,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $199,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $194,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $191,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,282 | $187,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $240,900 | $68,700 | $172,200 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $231,000 | $55,200 | $175,800 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $177,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map