Estimated Value: $230,232 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5782 Griffith Cemetery Rd, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $281,411, approximately $209 per square foot. 5782 Griffith Cemetery Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Moore Larry W
Bought by
Ward Betty and Ward Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Moore Larry W and Romo Betty H
Bought by
Walden Tracey D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Moore Larry W and Moore James E
Bought by
Moore Larry W and Romo Betty H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Betty | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Walden Tracey D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Romo Betty H | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Larry W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | $44,379 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $124 | $43,211 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $124 | $42,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $143 | $40,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $132 | $38,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $125 | $38,479 | $9,409 | $29,070 |
| 2019 | $114 | $37,835 | $9,582 | $28,253 |
| 2018 | $113 | $37,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $108 | $36,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $105 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $102 | $36,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $108 | $38,917 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map