5782 SE Cable Dr Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5782 SE Cable Dr, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $309,106, approximately $278 per square foot. 5782 SE Cable Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Jeffers Nona W
Bought by
Morris Stephen L and Morris Brianne J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Bought by
Morris Stephen L and Morris Brianne J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Stephen L | $107,500 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Morris Stephen L | $22,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morris Stephen L | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,425 | $204,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,206 | $186,082 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $169,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,857 | $153,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,566 | $139,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,797 | $140,670 | $95,000 | $45,670 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $130,670 | $85,000 | $45,670 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $112,690 | $80,000 | $32,690 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $102,110 | $77,000 | $25,110 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $86,810 | $60,000 | $26,810 |
| 2015 | $697 | $85,960 | $60,000 | $25,960 |
| 2014 | $697 | $49,952 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map