NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5784 E Dusty Coyote Cir Scottsdale, AZ 85266

Terravita Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,247,000 - $1,342,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,451 Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2017

Last sale price $670,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,376 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Spa
  • Gated Community
  • Granite Countertops
  • Black Mountain Elementary School Rated A-
  • Mountain View
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of April 2017

Exquisite home with Mountain Views!! Within the gated community of Los Alisos. Fantastic open floorplan with large picture windows. Offering 4 Bedrooms and 3.5 baths, sit up kitchen island, gas range, crown molding detail, granite counters, built in appliances, formal dining room, and large formal living room. Grand master suite with sitting room, separate his & her closets, elegant master bath with dual sinks, walk in double shower, and large center tub. Resort style backyard includes covered patio, heated pool & spa, putting green, grass play area and firepit. 3 car garage with built in storage cabinets. This beautiful home within a highly desirable Scottsdale neighborhood is minutes from fantastic Cave Creek Schools. Desert Foothills Theater and Black Mountain college are also nearby.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Williamson

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA548507000 Listed on: 03/02/2017

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Co-Listed By

Kristine Kittleson

Montebello Fine Properties License #SA647577000

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Holm

Citiea License #SA546181000

Citiea

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,943

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 14,885 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $115 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,451 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 87
  • Assessor Parcel Number 211-61-568

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Vision Community Association, Phone Number (480) 759-4945

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,943

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$115 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 60th St & E Dusty Coyote
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 115.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Spa Private: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Co List Office Mls Id: calb01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-295-7600
  • Subdivision Name: LOS ALISOS
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 194.15
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 115.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Heated, Private
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Drink Wtr Filter Sys, No Interior Steps, Wet Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 3451.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated Community2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes

• Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Heated, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated Community, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 115.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Los Alisos
  • Phone: 480-759-4945
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Los Alisos
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Vision Community
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-759-4945
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
  • High School: Cactus Shadows High School
  • Junior High Dist: Cave Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sonoran Trails Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14885.0
  • Parcel #: 211-61-568
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Engle Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2943.0
  • Tax Book Number: 211.00
  • Tax Lot: 87
  • Tax Map Number: 61.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Sullivan Lori
Bought by
Sullivan Ryan P and Sullivan Chloe A
Current Estimated Value
$1,309,814

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Sullivan Art and Sullivan Lori
Bought by
Sullivan Arthur P and Sullivan Lori D

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2017
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
List Price
$699,900
Sold Price
$670,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-4.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.70%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Cantrell Caren and Cantrell William
Bought by
The William & Caren Cantrell Revocable T and Cantrell Caren L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Norbeans Llc
Bought by
Cantrell Caren and Cantrell William

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$388,800
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Basco Frank D and Basco Cynthia G
Bought by
Norbeans Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Engle Homes/Arizona Inc
Bought by
Basco Frank D and Basco Cynthia G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$378,100
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Sullivan Arthur P -- None Available
Sullivan Art $670,000 Stewart Title Arizona Agency
The William & Caren Cantrell Revocable T -- None Available
Cantrell Caren $486,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Norbeans Llc $421,000 None Available
Basco Frank D $428,876 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cantrell Caren $388,800
Previous Owner Basco Frank D $378,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Sold $670,000 -4.3% $194 / Sq Ft
03/02/2017 03/02/17 For Sale $699,900 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,307 $69,457 -- --
2024 $3,659 $66,149 -- --
2023 $3,659 $79,680 $15,930 $63,750
2022 $3,525 $63,100 $12,620 $50,480
2021 $3,827 $59,480 $11,890 $47,590
2020 $3,759 $57,370 $11,470 $45,900
2019 $3,646 $53,870 $10,770 $43,100
2018 $3,546 $53,460 $10,690 $42,770
2017 $3,415 $53,750 $10,750 $43,000
2016 $2,943 $52,620 $10,520 $42,100
2015 $2,799 $49,130 $9,820 $39,310
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5568697

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 211-61-568

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.