5784 E State Road 64 Marengo, IN 47140
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $153,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
420
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5784 E State Road 64, Marengo, IN 47140 and is currently estimated at $114,227, approximately $271 per square foot. 5784 E State Road 64 is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crawford County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Audrey M Brackett
Bought by
Robb E Mitchell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robb E Mitchell | $32,300 | Cw Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $68,500 | $10,000 | $58,500 |
| 2024 | $807 | $79,700 | $10,000 | $69,700 |
| 2023 | $831 | $81,400 | $10,000 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $634 | $56,800 | $9,000 | $47,800 |
| 2021 | $613 | $51,700 | $9,000 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $619 | $52,100 | $8,000 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $617 | $52,100 | $8,000 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $515 | $38,500 | $8,000 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $518 | $39,100 | $8,000 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $240 | $29,600 | $8,000 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | $188 | $24,900 | $8,000 | $16,900 |
| 2013 | $188 | $26,400 | $8,000 | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map