5784 Eastern Ave SE Grand Rapids, MI 49508
Ridgebrook NeighborhoodAbout This Home
2-Bedroom, 1-Bath First-Floor Duplex Available!Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath first-floor duplex offering comfort and convenience in a great location. This cozy home features a spacious layout, private patio, and backyard space perfect for relaxing or entertaining.✨ Home Features:• 2 Bedrooms / 1 Bathroom• First-floor unit• Duplex• Private patio• Backyard space• Washer & dryer hook-ups• Functional kitchen with ample cabinet space• Spacious bedrooms with great closet space💰 Rental Details:• Rent: $1,600/month• Security Deposit: $1,600• Application Fee: $50 per adult🐾 Pet Policy:• One pet welcome• $350 pet deposit• $35/month pet rent📞 Call or text today to schedule a tour or for more information! This convenient location offers easy access to shopping centers, grocery stores, restaurants, schools, and major highways, making commuting simple and everyday errands quick and convenient. The property is also just minutes from parks and local entertai...
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1965
- 1 unit
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/27/2013 11/27/13 | Sold | $80,000 | -11.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2013 11/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2013 10/15/13 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | -- |
- 5646 Leisure South Dr SE Unit 37
- 5640 Leisure South Dr SE Unit 34
- 5822 Leisure South Dr SE
- 5912 Leisure South Dr SE Unit 298
- 5786 Leisure South Dr SE Unit 193
- 5951 Leisure South Dr SE
- 949 Diane St SE
- 5812 Blaine Ave SE
- 705 60th St SE Unit 349
- 904 60th St SE
- 5549 Birchview Dr SE
- 725 Brittany Ct SE
- 1160 60th St SE
- 418 56th St SE
- 5500 Claudia Ave SE
- 5359 Burgis Ave SE
- 6139 Minosa Dr SE
- 320 Nancy St SE
- 304 Nancy St SE
- 435 S Amber Dr SE
- 5790 Madison Ave SE Unit 5790
- 1190 Fairbourne Dr
- 1348 Carriage Hill Dr SE
- 1394 Carriage Hill Dr SE
- 6051 In the Pines Dr SE
- 6063 In the Pines Dr SE
- 5888 Christie Ave SE
- 1471 Brookmark St SE
- 1480 Hidden Valley Dr SE
- 1414 Eastport Dr SE
- 5310-5310 Kellogg Woods Dr SE
- 5217 Newcastle Dr SE
- 5287 Kalamazoo Ave SE
- 1695 Bloomfield Dr SE
- 1652 52nd St SE Unit 1652
- 2045 Old Valley Ct SE
- 1700 Rondo St SE
- 995 Windrow St SE
- 2035 Andrew St SE
- 2122 Sandy Shore Dr SE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.