5784 Fairway Dr South Beloit, IL 61080
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
754
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5784 Fairway Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080 and is currently estimated at $230,084, approximately $305 per square foot. 5784 Fairway Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Prairie Hill Elementary School, Willowbrook Middle School, and Hononegah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Bought by
Sauter Michael R and Sauter Rhonda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauter Michael R | $91,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,593 | $63,049 | $16,395 | $46,654 |
| 2022 | $4,207 | $51,724 | $13,450 | $38,274 |
| 2021 | $4,019 | $48,590 | $12,635 | $35,955 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $46,825 | $12,176 | $34,649 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $44,728 | $11,631 | $33,097 |
| 2018 | $3,683 | $42,979 | $11,176 | $31,803 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $41,453 | $10,779 | $30,674 |
| 2016 | $3,601 | $40,788 | $10,606 | $30,182 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $39,623 | $10,303 | $29,320 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $39,122 | $10,173 | $28,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map