5784 Geneva St Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,388 - $744,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5784 Geneva St, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $719,597, approximately $311 per square foot. 5784 Geneva St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Young Collette L
Bought by
Collette L Young Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Homes By Creekstone Builders Llc
Bought by
Young Collette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,156
Outstanding Balance
$281,140
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,457
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collette L Young Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Young Collette L | $523,900 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Collette L | $419,156 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,717 | $52,030 | $10,220 | $10,220 |
| 2024 | $6,717 | $45,910 | $6,020 | $39,890 |
| 2023 | $6,627 | $45,910 | $6,020 | $39,890 |
| 2022 | $5,254 | $37,180 | $7,050 | $30,130 |
| 2021 | $5,182 | $38,250 | $7,250 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $22,730 | $7,250 | $15,480 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $24,420 | $24,420 | $0 |
| 2018 | $422 | $3,070 | $3,070 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map