5784 Sierra Dr Morgan, UT 84050
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $672,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5784 Sierra Dr, Morgan, UT 84050 and is currently estimated at $612,842, approximately $264 per square foot. 5784 Sierra Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $496,111 | $214,500 | $281,611 |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $482,208 | $214,500 | $267,708 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $491,254 | $214,500 | $276,754 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $410,813 | $194,880 | $215,933 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $323,790 | $139,200 | $184,590 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $290,421 | $116,000 | $174,421 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $265,991 | $115,920 | $150,071 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $146,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $142,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $130,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,368 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map