5785 Highway 71 Malone, FL 32445
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $617,128
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,138
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5785 Highway 71, Malone, FL 32445 and is currently estimated at $446,376, approximately $142 per square foot. 5785 Highway 71 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Malone School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Parrish Wanda Arlene
Bought by
Kottman Kendra Leigh and Dugan Kimberly Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kottman Kendra Leigh | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $317,181 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,405 | $308,242 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $299,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $290,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $282,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $278,190 | $28,500 | $249,690 |
| 2019 | $3,279 | $276,181 | $28,500 | $247,681 |
| 2018 | $3,318 | $278,981 | $28,500 | $250,481 |
| 2017 | $0 | $279,020 | $28,500 | $250,520 |
| 2016 | $3,275 | $280,110 | $28,500 | $251,610 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $280,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,371 | $278,190 | $28,500 | $249,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map