5787 Breezewood Dr Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $405,595 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5787 Breezewood Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $415,649, approximately $192 per square foot. 5787 Breezewood Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Barthelmeh Donald M and Barthelmeh Linda C
Bought by
Horton Timothy S and Horton Julia M Driehaus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Timothy S | $217,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,090 | $136,301 | $11,585 | $124,716 |
| 2023 | $6,920 | $136,301 | $11,585 | $124,716 |
| 2022 | $6,215 | $103,765 | $10,388 | $93,377 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $75,513 | $10,388 | $65,125 |
| 2020 | $4,117 | $75,513 | $10,388 | $65,125 |
| 2019 | $4,030 | $67,421 | $9,275 | $58,146 |
| 2018 | $4,035 | $67,421 | $9,275 | $58,146 |
| 2017 | $3,803 | $67,421 | $9,275 | $58,146 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $59,819 | $9,531 | $50,288 |
| 2015 | $3,410 | $59,819 | $9,531 | $50,288 |
| 2014 | $3,414 | $59,819 | $9,531 | $50,288 |
| 2013 | $3,222 | $60,421 | $9,625 | $50,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map