5787 Cactus Cir Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $285,639 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5787 Cactus Cir, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $308,410, approximately $180 per square foot. 5787 Cactus Cir is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Mosher Emma Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,388
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Dennis Crystal and Dennis Michael
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,388
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Dennis Crystal and Martin Michael
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Allan John S and Allan Kathy M
Bought by
Dennis Crystal and Martin Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosher Emma Jean | $73,500 | Attorney | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Dennis Crystal | $179,000 | Equity Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mosher Emma Jean | $75,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennis Crystal | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $132,064 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $128,342 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $124,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $120,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $117,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $115,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $113,225 | $11,710 | $101,515 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $100,363 | $9,667 | $90,696 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $90,278 | $10,348 | $79,930 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $80,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $805 | $70,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $792 | $70,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map